List of Ashwamedha Yagya

S. No.PlaceState/CountryStarting DateEnding Date
1JaipurRajasthan07-11-199210-11-1992
2BhilaiChhatisgarh18-02-199321-02-1993
3GunaMadhya Pradesh03-04-199306-04-1993
4BhuvneshwarOrissa03-05-199306-05-1993
5LeicesterUK, England08-07-199311-07-1993
6TorontoCanada23-07-199325-07-1993
7Los AngelesUSA19-08-199322-08-1993
8LucknowUttar Pradesh27-10-199330-10-1993
9BarodaGujarat26-11-199329-11-1993
10BhopalMadhya Pradesh11-12-199314-12-1993
11NagpurMaharashtra06-01-199409-01-1994
12BrahmpurOrissa26-01-199429-01-1994
13KorbaChhatisgarh06-02-199410-02-1994
14PatnaBihar23-02-199426-02-1994
15KurukshetraHaryana31-03-199403-04-1994
16ChitrakootMadhya Pradesh16-04-199420-04-1994
17BhindMadhya Pradesh02-05-199405-05-1994
18ShimlaHimanchal Pradesh22-06-199425-06-1994
19BulandshaharUttar Pradesh17-11-199420-11-1994
20HaldighatiRajasthan29-11-199402-12-1994
21RajkotGujrat13-12-199417-12-1994
22JabalpurMadhya Pradesh28-01-199531-01-1995
23KotaRajasthan12-02-199515-02-1995
24IndoreMadhya Pradesh05-04-199509-04-1995
25ChicagoUSA28-07-199530-07-1995
26Anvalkheda, AgraUttar Pradesh03-11-199507-11-1995
27MontrealCanada26-07-199628-07-1996
28GorakhpurUttar Pradesh25-02-199828-02-1998
29New JersyUSA24-07-199826-07-1998
30HaridwarUttarakhand06-11-200011-11-2000
31TirupatiAndhra Pradesh23-12-200127-12-2001
32SydneyAustralia01-10-200503-10-2005
33MaduraiTamil Nadu29-12-200501-01-2006
34JohnsburgSouth Africa03-05-200605-05-2006
35LudhiyanaPunjab05-10-201008-10-2010
36KashipurUttarakhand13-11-200816-11-2008
37AucklandNorth Island, NZ27-02-200901-03-2009
38HaridwarUttarakhand7-11-201120-01-2014
39BangaloreKarnataka17-01-201420-01-2014
40Brisbane, QLDAustralia18-04-201420-04-2014



Write Your Comments Here: